August 18, 2017

2017 Summer Universiade - Taipei (Taiwan) - Selected Officials

2017 Summer Universiade
Taipei (Taiwan)  -  18 to 29 August 2017

Selected Referees (15):

Ammar Ebrahim  Mahfoodh (Bahrain)
Yu Ming-Hsun  (Taiwan)
Hussein Abo Yehia (Lebanon)
Kim Woosung (South Korea)
Shukri Hussain Al-Hunfush (Saudi Arabia)
Mahmood Salim Al-Majarafi (Oman)
Sultan Al-Marzouqui  (UAE)
Takuto Okabe  (Japan)
Sherzod Kasimov (Uzbekistan)
Clifford Daypuyat  (Philippines)
Timur Faizullin (Kyrgyzstan)
Hanna Hattab (Syria)
Mongkolchai Pechsri (Thailand)
Pranjal Banerjee  (India)
Sivakorn Pu-Udom (Thailand)


August 14, 2017

2017 SEA Games (Kuala Lumpur) - U22 Men’s Competition - Selected officials

2017 SEA Games  -  U22 Men’s Competition
Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)  -  14 to 29 August 2017

Selected Officials

Referees (9)
Chen Hsin-Chuan  (Taiwan)
Tejas Nagvenkar (India)
Wang Di  (China)
 Kasun Lakmal Weerakkody (Sri Lanka)
Vo Minh Tri  (Vietnam)
Mohamed Javiz (Maldives)
Omar Al-Yaquobi  (Oman)
Nagor Amir Noor Mohamed (Malaysia)
Sudish Pandey (Nepal)

Assistant Referees (10)
Kuo Chan-Yu (Taiwan)
Arun Sasidharan Pillai  (India)
Zhang Chen  (China)
Sanjeewa Premalal Wellabada (Sri Lanka)
Tanaka Toshiyuki  (Japan)
Muhammad Ali (Pakistan)
Manir Dhali (Bangladesh)
Mohamed Hariff Akhir (Malaysia)
Amarjit Singh Sarao (Hong Kong)
Fok Pong Shing  (Hong-Kong)

August 12, 2017

Iceland : 2017 Cup Final

Photo Credit: Helgi Viðar Hilmarsson
2017 Icelandic Cup Final
12 August 2017 in Laugardalsvöllur, Reykjavík (Iceland)

IBV Vestmannaeyjar   vs   FH Hafnarfjordur (1-0)

Referee: Vilhjálmur Alvar Þórarinsson (Iceland)
Assistant Referee:   Johann Gudmundsson
Assistant Referee: Oddur Helgi Guðmundsson
Additional assistant referee: Gunnar Jarl Jónsson
Additional assistant referee: Þorvaldur Árnason
4th Official:  Frosti Viðar Gunnarsson

August 6, 2017

Ivory Coast : 2017 Cup Final

2017 Ivory Coast Cup Final
6 August 2017 at Stade Robert Champroux, Abidjan (Ivory Coast)

Africa Sports   vs.   AS Tanda    (3-0)

Referee:  Boukari Ouedraogo (Burkina Faso) 
Assistant Referee:  Seydou Tiama (Burkina Faso)
Assistant Referee: Habib Judicael Sanou (Burkina Faso)
4th Official:  Kouadio Parfait Brou (Ivory Coast)

August 5, 2017

Burkina Faso : 2017 Burkina Faso Cup Final

2017 Burkina Faso Cup Final
5 August 2017 at  Stade du 4 août, Ouagadougou (Burkina Faso)

Etoile Filante Ouagadougou   vs   US Forces Armées   (3-2)

Referee: Frédéric Kouassi Biro  (Ivory Coast)
Assistant Referee: Hermann Aguie  (Ivory Coast)
Assistant Referee: Prosper Adiouman (Ivory Coast)
4th Official: Juste Ephrem Zio (Burkina Faso)

August 3, 2017

Niger : 2017 Niger National Cup Final

2017 Niger National Cup Final
3 August 2017 at Stade Regional de Dosso (Niger)

Sahel SC   vs.  AS Sonidep SC    (2-0)

Referee: Boureima Sanogo (Burkina Faso)
Assistant Referee:  Abdoura Wobgo (Burkina Faso)
Assistant Referee: Christian Ouédraogo (Burkina Faso)
4th Official:  Hassan Abdou (Niger)

July 31, 2017

Mauritius : 2017 Mauritius FA Cup Final

2017 Mauritius FA Cup Final
31 July 2017 at Anjalay Stadium, Belle Vue Harel (Mauritius)

ASPL  2000  vs.  Pamplemousses SC    (2-0)

Referee: Imtehaz Heeralall  (Mauritius)
Assistant Referee:  Akhtar Nawaz Rossaye
Assistant Referee: Ram Babajee
4th Official:  Zahir Mudhoo

July 30, 2017

2017 COSAFA U17 Championship - Final

2017 COSAFA U17 Championship - Final
30 July 2017 at Stade St. François Xavier, Port Louis (Mauritius)

Mauritius  U17  vs.  Zambia  U17   (0-3)

Referee: Andofetra Rakotojaona  (Madagascar)
Assistant Referee: Pierre Jean Eric Andrivoavonjy  (Madagascar)
Assistant Referee: James Emile  (Seychelles)
4th official: Celso Alvacao  (Mozambique) 

July 26, 2017

2017 CONCACAF Gold Cup - Final

2017 CONCACAF Gold Cup - Final
26 July 2017 at Levi's Stadium, Santa Clara (California) 

U.S.A.  vs.  Jamaica     (2-1)

Referee: Walter  Lopez Castellanos  (Guatemala)
Assistant Referee: Hermenerito Leal (Guatemala)
Assistant Referee: Gerson Lopez (Guatemala)
4th Official: Ricardo Montero Araya  (Costa Rica)
Reserve Assistant Referee: Juan Carlos Mora Araya (Costa Rica) 


July 21, 2017

2017 Jeux de la Francophonie (U20) - Selected Officials

2017 Jeux de la Francophonie (U20)
Abidjan (Ivory Coast) - 21 to 31 July 2017

Selected Officials:

Referees (12):
Issa Sy  (Senegal)
Samir Guezzaz  (Morocco)
Juste Kokolo  (Congo)
Gaoussou Kané  (Mali)
Yannick Kabanga Malala (DR Congo)
Jean Ouatarra  (Burkina Faso)
Kokou N'Tale  (Togo)
Ousmane  Camara  (Guinea)
Daouda Gomno  (Niger)
Hadi Salameh  (Lebanon)
Roland Danon (Ivory Coast)
Kouassi Frédéric Biro (Ivory Coast)

Assistant referees (9):
Eric Danizan  (France)
Oscar Mitchell-Carvalho  (Canada)
Pierre Enyegue  (Cameroon)
Mrs Wesline Louis (Haiti)
Hermann Aguie  (Ivory Coast)
Bi Valere Gouho  (Ivory Coast)
Gabriel Kouamé Kangah  (Ivory Coast)
Mrs Ta Lou Djenan  (Ivory Coast)
Mrs Akoua Kossonoux Denise  (Ivory Coast)

Referees Coordinator:
Songuifolo Yeo (Ivory Coast)

July 15, 2017

DR Congo: 2017 Cup Final

2017 DR Congo Cup Final
15 July 2017 in Joseph Kabula Stadium, Kindu (DR Congo)

AS Maniema Union vs. FC St Eloi Lupopo  (1-1   shootout: 4-1)

Referee: Tanguy Lopembe Tangi (DR Congo)
Assistant Referee:  Guylain Ngila
Assistant Referee: François Mbuyi
4th Official:  Jean Pierre Kabangu

July 9, 2017

2017 AFF U-15 Championship - Selected Officials



2017 AFF U-15 Championship 
9 to 22 July 2017  -  Chonburi (Thailand)

Selected Officials :

Referees (12) :
Mohammad Zamzaidi Katimin (MAS)
Amdillah Zainuddin (BRU)
Ngo Duy Lan (VIE)  
Warintorn Sassadee (THA)
Xaypaseuth Phongsanit (LAO)
Chan Nathan Rong De (SIN) 
Khoun Virak (CAM) 
Hoang Ngoc Va (VIE)
Chy Samdy (CAM)  
Oki Dwi Putra Senjaya (IDN) 
Mongkolchai Pechsri (THA)
Pummarin Khamruen (THA) 

Assistant Referees (12) :
Mohd Arif Shamil Abd Rasid (MAS)
Md Faisal Ali (BRU)
Nguyen Chi Truong (VIE)
Krismark Nanola (PHI)
Kijsathit Pattarapong (THA) 
Son Chanphearith (CAM)   
Lazuardi Dinan  (IDN)  
Zayar Maung  (MYA) 
Somphavanh Louang Lath  (LAO)  
Abdul Hannan Abdul Hasim (SIN)
Nur Hadi (IDN)  
Rawut Nakarit (THA)

Referee Assessors :
Preecha Kangram (THA)
Mohd Sabri Mat Daud (MAS)


2017 COSAFA Cup - Final

2017 COSAFA Cup   -   Final
09 July  2017 at Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Phokeng (South Africa)

Zimbabwe  vs.  Zambia     (3-1)

Referee: Ahmad Imtehaz Heeralall  (Mauritius)
Assistant Referee: Kitso Sibanda  (Botswana)
Assistant Referee: Souru Phatsoane  (Lesotho)
4th official: Lebalang Mokete  (Lesotho) 

July 8, 2017

Burundi : 2017 President Cup Final

2017 Burundi President Cup Final
8 July 2017 at Umuco Stadium, Muyinga (Burundi)

Olympique Star   vs.  Le Messager Ngozi    (2-1 aet)

Referee: Thierry Nkurunziza (Burundi)
Assistant Referee:  Hervé Kakunze
Assistant Referee: Shabani Niyungeko
4th Official:  

July 5, 2017

Algeria : 2017 Algerian Cup Final

2017 Algerian Cup Final
5 July 2017 at Stade du 5 Juillet,  Algiers

CR Belouizdad  vs  ES Setif    1-0 (aet)

Referee: Mustapha Ghorbal  (Algeria)
Assistant Referee: Abdelhak Etchiali
Assistant Referee: Omari Boubdallah
4th Official: Abderrezak Hallalchi

July 4, 2017

Rwanda : 2017 Rwanda Peace Cup Final

2017 Rwanda Peace Cup Final
04 July 2017 at Stade Régional de Kigali, Nyamirambo (Rwanda)

APR FC   vs.   Espoir FC   (1-0)     

Referee: Louis Hakizimana (Rwanda)
Assistant Referee: Raymond Nonati Bwiliza
Assistant Referee:  Jean Bosco Niyitegeka
4th Official:   Samuel Uwikunda

2017-2018 UEFA Champions League - 1st Qualifying Round (2nd Leg)

2017-2018 UEFA Champions League - 1st Qualifying Round  (2nd Leg)


4 July 2017 at  Estadi Comunal d’Andorra la Vella, Andorra la Vella (AND)
FC Santa Coloma (AND) - Alashkert FC (ARM)  1-1

Referee: Sven Bindels (LUX)
Assistant Referees: Claude Ries (LUX), Ricardo Morais (LUX)
Fourth Official: Alex Krüger (LUX)

---------------------

 
4 July 2017 at Estádio Algarve, Faro-Loulé (POR)
Europa FC (GIB) - The New Saints FC (WAL)   1-3 (aet)

Referee: Lawrence Visser (BEL)
Assistant Referees: Karel De Rocker (BEL), Jo De Weirdt (BEL)
Fourth Official: Bram Van Driessche (BEL)

---------------------


4 July 2017 at A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn (EST)
FCI Tallinn (EST) - Hibernians FC (MLT)   0-1

Referee: Alex De Albuquerque Troleis (FRO)
Assistant Referees: Dan Petur Pauli Højgaard (FRO), Johnleif Gerðisá (FRO)
Fourth Official: Dagfinn Forná (FRO)





June 29, 2017

2017-2018 UEFA Europa League - 1st Qualifying Round (1st Leg)

2017-2018 UEFA Europa League - 1st Qualifying Round  (1st Leg)



29 June 2017 at Dalğa Arena, Baku (AZE)
Zirə PFK (AZE) - FC Differdange 03 (LUX)   2-0

Referee: Daniyar Sakhi (KAZ)
Assistant Referees: Yuriy Tikhonyuk (KAZ), Alibek Aubakirov (KAZ)
Fourth Official: Marat Iskakov (KAZ)

-----------------------

 Photo Credit: Albert Krier

29 June 2017 at Stade Émile Mayrisch, Esch-sur-Alzette (LUX)
CS Fola Esch (LUX) - FC Milsami Orhei (MDA)    2-1 

Referee: Dennis Antamo (FIN)
Assistant Referees: Jonas Turunen (FIN), Ville Koskiniemi (FIN)
Fourth Official: Jari Järvinen (FIN)


-----------------------


29 June 2017 at  Albert Flórián Stadion, Budapest (HUN)
Ferencvárosi TC (HUN) - FK Jelgava (LVA)    2-0

Referee: Vasílis Dimitríou (CYP)
Assistant Referees: Sotíris Víktoros (CYP), Andréas Andréou (CYP)
Fourth Official: Loúkas Sotiríou (CYP)

-----------------------


29 June 2017 at Arena Petrol, Celje (SVN)
NK Domžale (SVN) - FC Flora Tallinn (EST)   2-0

Referee: João Pedro da Silva Pinheiro (POR)
Assistant Referees: Bruno Miguel de Campos Rodrigues (POR), Nelson Carlos Cordeiro Moniz (POR)
Fourth Official: Gonçalo Emanuel Paiva Martins (POR)

-----------------------


29 June 2017 at Hibernians Stadium, Paola (MLT)
Valletta FC (MLT) - SS Folgore (SMR)    2-0

Referee: Denis Scherbakov (BLR)
Assistant Referees: Andrey Hetsikau (BLR), Yauheniy Ramanau (BLR)

Fourth Official: Viktar Shymusik (BLR)

-----------------------


29 June 2017 at Ibrox Stadium, Glasgow (SCO)
Rangers FC (SCO) - FC Progrès Niederkorn (LUX)   1-0

Referee: Mohammed Al-Hakim (SWE)
Assistant Referees: Magnus Sjöblom (SWE), Peter Magnusson (SWE)
Fourth Official: Bojan Pandžić (SWE)

-----------------------


29 June 2017at Stadion Mladost, Lučani (SRB)
FK Mladost Lučani (SRB) - İnter Bakı PİK (AZE)  0-3

Referee: Aleksey Matyunin (RUS)
Assistant Referees: Aleksey Lunev (RUS), Anton Kobzev (RUS)
Fourth Official: Yevgeniy Turbin (RUS)

-----------------------


29 June 2017 at Stadion Pecara, Široki Brijeg (BIH)
NK Široki Brijeg (BIH) - FK Ordabasy Shymkent (KAZ)  2-0

Referee: Ferenc Karakó (HUN)
Assistant Referees: Theodoros Georgiou (HUN), Oszkár Lémon (HUN)
Fourth Official: Balázs Berke (HUN)

-----------------------


29 June 2017 at  Gyumrii Kaghakayin Marzadasht, Gyumri (ARM)
FC Shirak (ARM) - ND Gorica (SVN)   0-2

Referee: Mikhail Vilkov (RUS)
Assistant Referees: Aleksey Vorontsov (RUS), Dmitriy Cheltsov (RUS)
Fourth Official: Vladimir Seldyakov (RUS)

-----------------------

 
29 June 2017, 18:30 CET, Lyngby Stadion, Lyngby (DEN)
Lyngby BK (DEN) - Bangor City FC (WAL)  1-0
  
Referee: Stávros Mántalos (GRE)
Assistant Referees: Chrístos Akrívos (GRE), Antónios Karatzíkas (GRE)
Fourth Official: Geórgios Komínis (GRE)

-----------------------


29 June 2017 at A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn (EST)
Nõmme Kalju FC (EST) - B36 Tórshavn (FRO)   2-1

Referee: Leóntios Tráttou (CYP)
Assistant Referees: Aristídis Chrístou (CYP), Stélios Nikíta (CYP)

Fourth Official: Giórgos Nikoláou (CYP)

-----------------------

 
29 June 2017 at McDiarmid Park, Perth (SCO)
Saint Johnstone FC (SCO) - FK Trakai (LTU)  1-2

Referee: Fran Jović (CRO)
Assistant Referees: Ivica Modrić (CRO), Hrvoje Radić (CRO)
Fourth Official: Ivan Vučković (CRO)

-----------------------
 
29 June 2017 at Corbett Sports Stadium, Rhyl (WAL)
Bala Town FC (WAL) - FC Vaduz (LIE)  1-2

Referee: Alain Durieux (LUX)
Assistant Referees: Claude Ries (LUX), Joaquim Da Silva (LUX)
Fourth Official: Frank Bourgnon (LUX)

-----------------------

29 June 2017 at AEK Aréna-Geórgios Karapatákis, Larnaca (CYP)
AEK Larnaca FC (CYP) - Lincoln FC (GIB)   5-0

Referee: Nikolaj Hänni (SUI)
Assistant Referees: Raffael Zeder (SUI), Sertac Kurnazca (SUI)
Fourth Official: Alain Bieri (SUI)

-----------------------

29 June 2017 at Stadionul Zimbru, Chișinău (MDA)
FC Zaria Bălți (MDA) - FK Sarajevo (BIH)   2-1

Referee: Aléxandros Aretópoulos (GRE)
Assistant Referees: Ioánnis Toumbakáris (GRE), Iordánis Dimitriádis (GRE)
Fourth Official: Anastássios Papapétrou (GRE)

-----------------------


29 June 2017 at  Kutaisis Tsentraluri Stadioni, Kutaisi (GEO)
FC Dinamo Batumi (GEO) - Jagiellonia Białystok (POL)  0-1

Referee: Erik Lambrechts (BEL)
Assistant Referees: Karel De Rocker (BEL), Jo De Weirdt (BEL)
Fourth Official: Nathan Verboomen (BEL)

-----------------------
 

29 June 2017 at Stadiumi Skënderbeu, Korçë (ALB)
KF Skënderbeu (ALB) - UE Sant Julià (AND)  1-0

Referee: Robert Hennessy (IRL)
Assistant Referees: Wayne McDonnell (IRL), Allen Lynch (IRL)
Fourth Official: Bernard Connolly (IRL)

-----------------------

29 June 2017 at Mestský futbalový štadión na Sihoti, Trenčín (SVK)
AS Trenčín (SVK) - FC Torpedo Kutaisi (GEO)   5-1

Referee: Timothy Marshall (NIR)
Assistant Referees: Paul Robinson (NIR), Georgios Argyropoulos (NIR)
Fourth Official: Steven Taylor (NIR)

-----------------------


29 June 2017 at Stadion Karađorđe, Novi Sad (SRB)
FK Vojvodina (SRB) - MFK Ružomberok (SVK)  2-1

Referee: Halil Umut Meler (TUR)
Assistant Referees: Kerem Ersoy (TUR), Osman Gökhan Bilir (TUR)
Fourth Official: Ümit Öztürk (TUR)


-----------------------


29 June 2017 at Pärnu Rannastaadion, Pärnu (EST)
FC Levadia Tallinn (EST) - Cork City FC (IRL)    0-2

Referee: Jørgen Daugbjerg Burchardt (DEN)
Assistant Referees: Dennis Wollenberg Rasmussen (DEN), Daniel Richardt Nørgaard (DEN)
Fourth Official: Sandi Putros (DEN)


-----------------------


29 June 2017 at  San Marino Stadium, Serravalle (SMR)
SP Tre Penne (SMR) - FK Rabotnički (MKD)   0-1

Referee: Jason Lee Barcelo (GIB)
Assistant Referees: Johan David Ward (GIB), Juan José Villada Candiles (ESP)
Fourth Official: Yaroslaff Borg (GIB)


-----------------------


29 June 2017 at Olimpiskais centrs , Ventspils (LVA)
FK Ventspils (LVA) - Valur Reykjavík (ISL)  0-0

Referee: Rəhim Həsənov (AZE)
Assistant Referees: Yaşar Abbasov (AZE), Vaqif Musayev (AZE)
Fourth Official: Rauf Cabarov (AZE)


-----------------------

 
29 June 2017, 20:00 CET, Itztadion Netanya, Netanya (ISR)
Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC (ISR) - KF Tirana (ALB)  2-0

Referee: Tihomir Pejin (CRO)
Assistant Referees: Goran Pataki (CRO), Kruno Šarić (CRO)
Fourth Official: Dario Bel (CRO)

-----------------------


29 June 2017 at  Estádio Algarve, Faro-Loulé (POR)
St Joseph’s FC (GIB) - AEL Limassol FC (CYP)    0-4

Referee: Petur Reinert (FRO)
Assistant Referees: Andrew Christiansen (FRO), Jan Hermansen (FRO)
Fourth Official: Lars Müller (FRO)

-----------------------


29 June 2017 at  INEA Stadion, Poznań (POL)
KKS Lech Poznań (POL) - FK Pelister (MKD)   4-0

Referee: Luís Miguel Branco Godinho (POR)
Assistant Referees: António Manuel Albino Godinho (POR), José Miguel Monteiro Braga (POR)
Fourth Official: Bruno Miguel Duarte Paixão (POR)

-----------------------


29 June 2017 at Gradski Stadion Podgorica, Podgorica (MNE)
FK Mladost Podgorica (MNE) - FC Gandzasar Kapan (ARM)   1-0

Referee: Paul McLaughlin (IRL)
Assistant Referees: Emmett Dynan (IRL), Darragh Keegan (IRL)
Fourth Official: Raymond Matthews (IRL)


-----------------------


29 June 2017 at  Stadiumi "Selman Stërmasi", Tirana (ALB)
FK Partizani (ALB) - PFK Botev Plovdiv (BUL)  1-3

Referee: Bryn Markham-Jones (WAL)
Assistant Referees: Daniel Beckett (WAL), Lewiss Ross Edwards (WAL)
Fourth Official: David Morgan (WAL)

-----------------------


29 June 2017 at Stadion Rajko Mitić, Belgrade (SRB)
FK Crvena zvezda (SRB) - Floriana FC (MLT)  3-0

Referee: Mattias Gestranius (FIN)
Assistant Referees: Jan-Peter Aravirta (FIN), Mikko Alakare (FIN)
Fourth Official: Kaarlo Oskari Hämäläinen (FIN)

-----------------------


29 June 2017 at  Stadyyon “Traktar”, Minsk (BLR)
FK Dynamo Minsk (BLR) - NSÍ Runavík (FRO)   2-1

Referee: Oleksandr Derdo (UKR)
Assistant Referees: Viktor Matyash (UKR), Volodymyr Vysotskyy (UKR)

Fourth Official: Vitaliy Romanov (UKR)

-----------------------


29 June 2017 at Pavlodar Ortalyk Stadion, Pavlodar (KAZ)
FK Irtysh Pavlodar (KAZ) - PFK Dunav Ruse (BUL)   1-0

Referee: Arnold Hunter (NIR)
Assistant Referees: Richard Storey (NIR), Andrew Nethery (NIR)
Fourth Official: Lee Philip Tavinder (NIR)